HomeExecutiveLegislativeJudiciary

Home

Executive

Legislative

Judiciary

Who's Who

About us

DEPUTY CHAIRMEN SINCE 1952

Sl.No

Name of the Dy. Chairmen

Year

Photo

1

Shri. H Hadem

(1952 - 1954)

Photo

2

Shri. R. K Tariang

(1954 - 1957)

Photo

3

Shri. O Lyngdoh

(1958 - 1965)

Photo

4

Shri. W Blah

(1966 - 1967)

Photo

5

Shri. S.H Shangdiar

(1967 - 1971)

Photo

6

Shri. K.M Roy

(1971 - 1972)

Photo

7

Shri. M Lyngdoh

(1972 - 1974)

Photo

8

Shri. L Sangriang

(1974 - 1979)

Photo

9

Shri. S.M Jyrwa

(1979 - 1985)

Photo

10

Shri. R.R Makdoh

(1986 - 1989)

Photo

11

Shri. D Khyriemmujat

(1989 - 1994)

Photo

12

Shri. Y.K Lyngdoh

(1994 - 1996)

Photo

13

Shri. F.S Lapang

(1996 - 1998)

Photo

14

Shri. D.T Marbaniang

(July - Aug, 1998)

Photo

15

Shri. W.L Mynsong

(1998 - 1999)

Photo

16

Shri. P.S Warjri

(Mar - Oct, 1999)

Photo

17

Shri. M Pyrbot

(27.10.1999 -

Photo

18

Shri. Dr P.W Khongjee

(25.02.04 - 05.08.05)

Photo

19

Shri. N Nongdkhar

(20.10.2005 -

Photo

20

Shri. Adelbert Nongrum

( 23.2.2009-17.12.2009)

Photo

21

Shri. Kennedy Khyriem

(17.12.2009-08.06.2014)

Photo

22

Shri. Pyniaid Sing Syiem

(08.03.2014-13.10.2014)

Photo

23 Shri. Gabriel Wahlang (24.06.2015 - __________)  
       

 

 

This site was last updated 07/10/15

 

| Home | Executive  | Legislative | Judiciary | Who's Who | About Us |