HomeExecutiveLegislativeJudiciary

Home

Executive

Legislative

Judiciary

Who's Who

About us

SECRETARY, EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE w.e.f. 1952

 

Secretaries to the Executive Committee since 1952:

1. Bah R.T. Rymbai:       27.06.1952 to 30.06.1953

2. Bah H. Lyngdoh:        01.07.1953 to 01.03-1981

3. Bah H.W. Nongbet:   02.03.1981 to 13.02.1984

4. Bah B.R. Giri:               13.02.1984 to 30.09.1987

5. Bah S.S. Rynjah:         01.10.1987 to 31.12.1993

6. Bah E.Nongbet:          31.12.1993 to 31.08.1999

7. Bah K.R Shanpru:      31.08.1999 to 30.11.2005

8. Bah A.Shangpliang:  30.11.2005 to 16. 05. 2008

9. Bah W. Syiemlieh:      16 .05. 2008  -  _________

 

This site was last updated 05/21/15

 

| Home | Executive  | Legislative | Judiciary | Who's Who | About Us |